Ladies – to be deleted

MAY        
24/05/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 1 Various venues
27/05/2017 Saturday U25 Singles to Semi Finals EXONIA
JUNE        
7/6/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 2 Various venues
11/6/2017 Sunday U25 Pairs to Final NEWTON ABBOT
19/06/2017 Monday MAJORS Last Day Section Play  
21/06/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 3 Various venues
24/06/2017 Saturday MAJORS 2 Wood Singles last 16; Quarter Finals & Semi Finals FENITON
27/06/2017 Tuesday U25 Singles (if required)  
29/06/2107 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Fours last 16 play by date Challengers green
JULY        
2/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Fours – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals STARCROSS
3/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Fours – reserve day  
6/7/2017 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Triples last 16 play by date Challengers green
9/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Triples – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals EXONIA
10/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Triples – reserve day  
12/7/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 4 Various venues
17/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Last Day – Over 55 Fours last 8 play by date Challengers green
20/7/2017 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Pairs last 16 play by date Challengers green
22/7/2017 Saturday MAJORS Pairs – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals MADEIRA
23/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Over 55 Fours Semi Finals & Final PAIGNTON
29/7/2017 Saturday MAJORS Pairs – reserve day  
30/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS 4 Wood Singles last 16; Quarter Finals & Semi Finals NEWTON ABBOT
AUGUST        
2/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Semi Finals & Final CULM VALE
10/8/2017 Thursday MINORS Last Day Section Play  
23/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Jubilee Trophy Quarter Finals play by day Neutral Green
25/8/2017 Friday MINORS Over 55 Singles Quarter Finals & Semi Finals PAIGNTON
25/8/2017 Friday MINORS Unbadged Singles Quarter Finals & Semi Finals PAIGNTON
30/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Grace Mathews Top Club Quarter Finals Neutral Green
31/8/2017 Thursday MINORS Last Day Quarter Finals play Challengers green
SEPTEMBER        
6/9/2017 Wednesday MINORS Grace Mathews Top Club Semi Finals & Final MADEIRA
9/9/2017 Saturday MAJORS Finals Day 1 TOPSHAM
9/9/2017 Saturday MINORS Finals Day 1 TOPSHAM
10/9/2017 Sunday MAJORS Finals Day 2 TOPSHAM
10/9/2017 Sunday MINORS Finals Day 2 TOPSHAM
13/9/2017 Wednesday MINORS Jubilee Trophy Semi Finals & Final TORBAY COUNTRY CLUB