Joint

MAY
07/05/2017 Sunday U25 Singles Early Rounds BABBACOMBE
24/05/2017 Wednesday MINOR Interclub Round 1 Various venues
27/05/2017 Saturday U25 Singles to Semi Final EXONIA
JUNE
7/6/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 2 Various venues
10/06/2017 Saturday U25 Singles Final Stages FENITON
11/6/2017 Sunday U25 Pairs to Final NEWTON ABBOT
19/06/2017 Monday MAJORS Last Day Section Play  
21/06/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 3 Various venues
24/06/2017 Saturday MAJORS 2 Wood Singles last 16; Quarter Finals & Semi Finals FENITON
27/06/2017 Tuesday U25 Singles (if required)  
29/06/2107 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Fours last 16 play by date Challengers green
30/06/2017 Friday MAJORS Last Day Section Play N/A
JULY
02/07/2017 Sunday CORONATION CUP Quarter Finals play-on date (challengers’ greens) Various Venues
2/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Fours – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals STARCROSS
03/07/2017 Monday MAJORS Preliminaries CULM VALE
3/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Fours – reserve day  
06/07/2017 Monday MAJORS Last Day – Fours Last 16s N/A
6/7/2017 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Triples last 16 play by date Challengers green
07/07/2017 Friday MAJORS Fours (Quarter Finals : A: last 4 fours; B: last 4 fours) (on 4 rinks) NEWTON ABBOT
9/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Triples – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals EXONIA
10/07/2017 Monday MAJORS Fours (Semi finals/Qualifing Round: A: last 2 fours; B: last 2 fours) (on 2 rinks) NEWTON ABBOT
10/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Triples – reserve day  
11/07/2017 Tuesday MAJORS Last Day -Triples Last 16s N/A
12/07/2017 Wednesday MAJORS Triples/Quarter Finals : A: last 4 trips; B: last 4 trips) (on 4 rinks) TOPSHAM
12/7/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Round 4 Various venues
14/07/2017 Friday MAJORS Triples (Semi finals/Qualifing Round : A: last 2 trips; B: last 2 trips) (on 2 rinks) TOPSHAM
15/07/2017 Saturday MAJORS 4-Wood Last 16 (A:8; B:8) / Quarter Finals / Semi finals (ie Qualifying) (not “C”s) TORQUAY
16/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS O55-Fours : Quarter Finals & Semi finals (4 rinks required) TORQUAY
16/07/2017 Sunday U25 Pairs : Quarter Finals & Semi finals (4 rinks required) TORQUAY
17/7/2017 Monday MAJORS Last Day – Over 55 Fours last 8 play by date Challengers green
18/07/2017 Tuesday MAJORS Last Day Pairs Last 16s N/A
19/07/2017 Wednesday MAJORS Pairs (Quarter Finals : A: last 4 pairs; B: last 4 pairs) (on 4 rinks) EXONIA
20/7/2017 Thursday MAJORS Last Day – Pairs last 16 play by date Challengers green
21/07/2017 Friday MAJORS Pairs (Semi finals/Qualifying Round : A: last 2 trips; B: last 2 trips) (on 2 rinks) EXONIA
22/7/2017 Saturday MAJORS Pairs – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals MADEIRA
23/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS O55s Fours Final MADIERA
23/07/2017 Sunday U25 Pairs Final MADIERA
23/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS Over 55 Fours Semi Finals & Final PAIGNTON
23/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS U25s Pairs Semi finals & Final (2 rinks, then one rink) MADIERA
23/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS “C” Qulaifying Rounds as required MADIERA
23/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS Reserve Day: for anything else MADEIRA
24/07/2017 Monday MAJORS Reserve Day (by agreement between parties) & Evening MADEIRA
29/07/2017 Saturday MAJORS 2-Wood Last 16 (A:8; B:8) /Quarter Finals/Semi finals & ”C”s MADEIRA
29/7/2017 Saturday MAJORS Pairs – reserve day  
30/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS Reserve Day for anything outstanding MADEIRA
30/7/2017 Sunday MAJORS 4 Wood Singles last 16; Quarter Finals & Semi Finals NEWTON ABBOT
31/07/2017 Sunday MAJORS Last Day to notify qualifiers to Bowls England MADEIRA
AUGUST
2/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Interclub Semi Finals & Final CULM VALE
06/08/2017 Sunday COUNTY TROPHY Last Day Section Play
FOXLANDS
TOP CLUB
10/08/2017 Thursday MINORS Last Day Section Play (O60 /Unbadged /Grater Pairs)
10/08/2017 Thursday MIXED Last Day Section Play (Mixed Pairs & Mixed Triples)
10/8/2017 Thursday MINORS Last Day Section Play  
13/08/2017 Sunday COUNTY TROPHY Last 16 & Quarter Finals
COUNTY TROPHY      PLYMSTOCK & PLYMOUTH-SFD PLYMOUTH
COUNTY TROPHY      TORBAY CC TORBAY CC
COUNTY TROPHY      BARNSTAPLE & ROCK-PARK BARNSTAPLE
COUNTY TROPHY      TORQUAY & BABBACOMBE TORQUAY
18/08/2017 Friday MINORS Last Day for Quarter Finals (O60 & Grater Pairs)
19/08/2017 Saturday FOXLANDS Last Day for Quarter Finals
20/08/2017 Sunday CORONATION CUP Semi finals & Final : PAIGNTON & PAIGNTON-TORBAY PAIGNTON
23/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Jubilee Trophy Quarter Finals play by day Neutral Green
25/8/2017 Friday MINORS Over 55 Singles Quarter Finals & Semi Finals PAIGNTON
25/8/2017 Friday MINORS Unbadged Singles Quarter Finals & Semi Finals PAIGNTON
30/8/2017 Wednesday MINORS Grace Mathews Top Club Quarter Finals Neutral Green
31/8/2017 Thursday MINORS Last Day Quarter Finals play Challengers green
SEPTEMBER
04/09/2017 Monday MIXED Last Day for Quarter Finals (Mixed Pairs & Mixed Triples)
6/9/2017 Wednesday MINORS Grace Mathews Top Club Semi Finals & Final MADEIRA
09/09/2017 Saturday MAJORS Finals MADEIRA
09/09/2017 Saturday MINORS Semi finals & Finals MADEIRA
9/9/2017 Saturday MAJORS Finals Day 1 TOPSHAM
9/9/2017 Saturday MINORS Finals Day 1 TOPSHAM
10/09/2017 Sunday County Finals Reserve-1: Majors Finals & Minors Semi finals & Finals MADEIRA
10/09/2017 Sunday COUNTY TROPHY Semi finals & Final : Barnstaple (am) Rock Park (am & pm) BARNSTAPLE
10/9/2017 Sunday MAJORS Finals Day 2 TOPSHAM
10/9/2017 Sunday MINORS Finals Day 2 TOPSHAM
13/9/2017 Wednesday MINORS Jubilee Trophy Semi Finals & Final TORBAY COUNTRY CLUB
16/09/2017 Saturday MIXED Mixed Pairs Semi finals & Finals MADEIRA
16/09/2017 Sunday County Finals Reserve-2: Majors Finals & Minors Semi finals & Finals MADEIRA
17/09/2017 Sunday MIXED Mixed Triples Semi Finals & Finals FENITON
17/09/2017 Sunday County Finals Reserve-3: Majors Finals & Minors Semi finals & Finals FENITON
23/09/2017 Saturday FOXLANDS Semi Finals & Final PLYMOUTH SFD
23/09/2017 Saturday County Finals Reserve-4: Majors Finals & Minors Semi finals & Finals PLYMOUTH SFD
24/09/2017 Sunday County Finals Reserve-5: Majors Finals & Minors Semi finals & Finals PLYMOUTH SFD