Section 6

BABBACOMBE

Ladies

Jeanette Bratcher  Hazel Hill      

Men

L. Castell  R. Levy  F. Prince (2017)  G. Spencer  D. Summers M/C
E. Tidridge        

BRIXHAM

Ladies

Wendy Barnard J/T International  Margaret Dyer  A. Gray  Bebs Harvey  Pam Medlock
Jenny Moore J/T  L. Oakden (2017)  M. Penhaligon (2017)  Mo Thomas  

Men

A. Caunter  M. Friend M/C  R. Moore  H.Riley  

BRIXHAM ST. MARY

Ladies

Christina Phillipson        

Men

P. Bradford  E. Curle  D. Penfold  K. Short  

DARTMOUTH

Ladies

Elaine French  Jean Townsend      

Men

P. Caddy  H. Crossman  M. Durston  P. Hannaford  A. Hawken
D. Sherlock  R. Swinden  W. Varnham    

KINGS OF TORQUAY

Ladies

S. Ashton (2017)  Barbara Bellamy J/T  Sue Bywaters J/T  Brenda Chesham  Lorraine Hackett J/T International
Anita Kaye J/T International  Natalie Melmore J/T International  June Rimmer J/T  Ruth Rogers J/T  Sophie Tolchard J/T International

Men

C. Asbury  I. Baker  M. Bass M/C  R. Binmore  M. Birch
J. Chestney M/C International  H. Goodwin M/C  P. Hackett M/C  R. Hext  A. Hirst M/C
M. Hopkins  R.Honeywell M/C  A. Horwell  S. Howard M/C  J. Kaye
D. Kenward  K. Kniveton W/R  J. Melmore M/C Junior International  B. Phillips  D. Rogers
G. Sanders M/C  J. Stevens  W. Stevens J. Tolchard S. Tolchard M/C International
G.Walton J. Williamson (2017)      

KINGSBRIDGE PARK

Ladies

Pat Janes  Rat Ramsey  Viv Rogers J/T  Tina Thomas J/T  Mavis Wellington J/T International

Men

C. Adams  J. Brothers  R. Edmonds  J. Harding  R. Kerswell
J. Peckham        

MARLDON MAPLELEAF

Ladies

Shirley Britton        

Men

P. Collins  J. Gibbons  T. Powell    

PAIGNTON

Ladies

Hazel Coombes  V. Kendall  Joan Ley  Jean Morris  Val Northall
Linda Trewin  J. Webster  Jane Wray    

Men

E. Blank  A. Conway  A.Hodgin  R. Hore  B. Jeffreys
R. McDonald  B. Smith      

PAIGNTON TORBAY

Ladies

Janet Short        

Men

K. Clarke (2017)  P. Gerry  D. Grosvenor  D. Pratt  D. Robson
R. Turner        

STOKE FLEMING

Men

T. Andrew  L. Bryant  M. Hyne  M. Jordan  P. Lobb

TORBAY COUNTRY CLUB

Ladies

Kathy Ashford  Betty Beedell  Yvonne Blackler  Lin Broughton  Jenny Corps J/T
Sue Devonport J/T  Margaret Griffiths J/T  Ann Holgate  Jan Hutchings  Margaret Morrison
Pat Phillips  Heather Pickard  Margaret Thorens    

Men

D. Barber  T. Berry  C. Blackler  B. Coombes  B. Corps
E. Devonport  S. Davies  A. Hawke  G. Heaven  P. Hutchins
E. Lewis  D. Middleham  S. Northam  T. Moore  A. Smith
B. Thomas (2017)        

TORQUAY

Ladies

M Boyle (2017)  Louise Caunter  Ellen Crispin  Val Davis J/T  Val Gregory
Natalie Heath  Doreen Jordain  Rose Kenneford  Beryl Leach J/T  Liz Lock J/T
Sarah Vinnicombe J/T  Jean Welch      

Men

A. Bowden M/C  L. Bowden M/C International  R. Blair  M. Collins  J. Evans M/C International
D. Griffin  D. Gunstone  A. Hewitt  A. Jordain  G. Kenneford
T. Lock  D. Mitchel  J. Read  L. Roberts  R. Scott
D. Vinnicombe  M. Williams M/C      

TOTNES

Ladies

Marie Anderson  Anita Huxtable J/T  Linda Joseph  Pamela Tulley  

Men

R. Coish  M. Huxtable  E. Knight M/C  R. Ruwald  J. Taylor
R. Tripp  C. Watts      

UPTON PARK

Men

R. Bond  K. Back      

VICTORIA TORQUAY

Ladies:

Maggie Malloy  Iris Vaughan