Section 5

Club Names
Abbrook ParkLadiesCarol Archer, Cynthia Hewings, Margaret Jones, Sheila Rixon, Jean Stevens
Abbrook ParkMenGordon Clark, Ron Slinger, Norrie Wilson
Bitton ParkLadiesViv Betts, Angela Dunn, Marilyn Dunn, Joanne Harvey, Dawn Konetsky, Jean Pitts,
Sue Sampson, Carole Scutt, Majory Shute, Val Strutt, Di Vodden,
Moira Webber, Sophie Weston
Bitton ParkMenTerry Ash, Peter Betts, Keith Dunn, Terry Evans, Geoff Konetsky, David Mercer, Neil Murgatroyd, Uli Previati, Adrian Roberts, Graham Shute
Bovey TraceyLadiesSue Martin
Bovey TraceyMenPhil Joy, Peter Martin, Ray Parker, Ted Ridgewell
BuckfastleighLadiesSonia Bowden, Rhoda Parker, Pauline Manfield, Jeanne Pinney J/T, Diane Raggett
BuckfastleighMenPaul Hoff, Victor Manfield, Geoff Mant, Kevin Murray,
Colin Raggett, Mike Raggett, John Simms
ChudleighLadiesPatt Edmonds-Brown, June Marks, Pat Smith
ChudleighMenJim Marks, Graham Smith
DawlishLadiesLulu Maher, Linda Symonds
DawlishMenReg Allen, John Challinor, Kevin Gibbins, Alan Maher, Doug Pearce
DenLadiesJacqui Flinn, Margaret Murgatroyd
DenMenMike Evans, Neil Murgatroyd, Uli Previati
IpplepenMenDennis Langworthy
KingsteigntonLadiesAnita Kaye J/T International
KingsteigntonMenBrian Beer, John Berry, Ken Berry, George Hewings, John Kaye M/C,
Ken Martin, Ken Moist
MarinaMenRichard Hicks, George Monk, David Nown, Ron Smith
Newton AbbotLadiesJulia Barnes J/T, Eileen Coombes, Linda Dedman, Marion Kelsey, Joy Medley J/T, Catherine Pickett, Pat Powell,
Melinda Whalley
Newton AbbotMenFred Baker, Trevor Chapman, Peter Crowhurst, Ian Foster, Bob Gilpin, Alan Howard, Ken Howard, Mark Howard M/C, Dennis Hurrell, Roy Johnson M/C, Kenny Lenton, Alan Mann M/C, Dave Parr, Roy Powell, John Stevens, Will Stevens, Jim Taylor, Phil Underhill
ShaldonLadiesShirley Bedford, Sue Fallon, Madeleine Leggett, Charlotte Sliney
ShaldonMenMichael Coombes M/C Junior International, Steve Davies M/C, Tom Davies, Stuart Evans M/C International, Dan Ferris, Gareth Foster M/C, Dixon Gunn, Brian Haywood M/C, Dave Haywood M/C, Lee Haywood M/C Internationa, Simon Haywood M/C, Alec Leggett, Ian Lesley M/C International, Ollie Lucas M/C International, Chris Parker, Mike Parker, John Pearce, James Webber M/C International, Ryan Whitlock M/C Junior International
StarcrossLadiesKaren Chappell, Eileen Martin
StarcrossMenBrian Adams, Derek Davis, Scott Ivans M/C, Stan Pring