Section 6

Club Names
BabbacombeLadiesJeanette Bratcher, Hazel Hill, Mavis Phillips
BabbacombeMenHal Briscoe, Les Castell, Rory Levy, Norman Owen, Frankie Prince, George Spencer, Duncan Summers M/C,Ted Tidridge
BrixhamLadiesWendy Barnard J/T International, Margaret Dyer, Ann Gray, Bebs Harvey, Jenny Moore J/T, Linda Oakden, Maureen Penhaligon , Mo Thomas
BrixhamMenMike Friend M/C, Roy Moore, Harry Riley, Richard Tully
Brixham St MaryLadiesChristina Phillipson
Brixham St MaryMenEddie Curle, Richard Penfold, Ken Short
DartmouthLadiesElaine French, Jean Townsend
DartmouthMenPeter Caddy, Peter Hannaford, Tony Hawken, Dave Sherlock, Rowland Swinden, Bill Varnham
Kings of TorquayLadiesSarah Ashton, Charlotte Aspinall, Kelly Atkinson, Jan Boyt , Sue Bywaters J/T, Lorraine Hackett J/T International,
Natalie Chestney J/T International, Hayley James J/T, June Rimmer J/T, Ruth Rogers J/T, Harriet Stevens J/T International, Sophie Tolchard J/T International
Kings of TorquayMenClive Asbury, Ian Baker, Matt Bass M/C, Rod Binmore, Mike Birch,Jamie Chestney M/C International, Harry Goodwin M/C International, Phil Hackett M/C, Rusty Hext, Alan Hirst M/C, Rob Honeywell M/C, Mark Hopkins, Alan Horwell, Sean Howard M/C, John Melmore, Louis Ridout M/C International, Dave Rogers, Griff Sanders M/C, John Stevens, Jeff Tolchard, Sam Tolchard M/C International, Graham Walton, John Williamson, Mike Woodbridge M/C
Kingsbridge ParkLadiesPat Janes, Pat Ramsey, Tina Thomas J/T, Mavis Wellington J/T International
Kingsbridge ParkMenChris Adams, Roland Edmonds, John Harding, John Peckham
Marldon MapleleafLadies
Marldon MapleleafMenPete Collings, John Gibbons, Tony Powell, Alan Routledge, Len Woodbridge
PaigntonLadiesHazel Coombe, Val Kendall, Joan Ley, Jean Morris, Pam Medlock, Val Northall, Linda Trewin, Jane Webster, Jane Wray
PaigntonMenEddie Blank, Tony Hodgin, Roger Hore, Brian Jeffreys,Ray McDonald, Brian Smith
Paignton TorbayLadiesJenny Deaville, Janet Short
Paignton TorbayMenKeith Clarke, Dennis Crown, Peter Gerry, Dennis Grosvenor, Dave Pratt, Dave Robson
Stoke FlemingMenTony Andrew, Luke Bryant, Mike Hyne, Joel Jordan, Mark Jordan, Paul Lobb
Torbay Country ClubLadiesKathy Ashford, Betty Beedell, Yvonne Blackler, Jenny Corps J/T, Sue Devonport J/T, Margaret Griffiths J/T, Ann Holgate, Jan Hutchins, Pat Phillips, Heather Pickard, Marylin Symons, Margaret Thorens
Torbay Country ClubMenDave Barber, Tony Berry, Cyril Blackler, Steve Brilli, Bernard Coombe, Nigel Coombe, Derek Conbeer, Barry Corps, Eric Devonport, Bob Dunn, Alan Hawke, Graham Heaven, Pete Hutchins, Elwyn Lewis, Trevor Moore, Steve Northam, Alan Smith, Brian Thomas
TorquayLadiesMaggie Boyle, Ellen Crispin, Ella Crouch, Val Davis J/T, Val Gregory, Natalie Heath, Doreen Jordain, Rose Kenneford, Beryl Leach J/T, Liz Lock J/T, Pauline Phillips, Sarah Vinnicombe J/T, Jean Welch
TorquayMenRay Blair, Alan Bowden M/C, Len Bowden M/C International, Ian Boyle, John Cherrington, Tony Crispin, David Evans M/C, John Evans M/C International, Geoff Gay, Derek Griffin, Alan Hewitt, Alan Jordain, Geoff Kenneford, Tim Lock, Dave Mitchell, John Read, Ray Scott, Dave Vinnicombe, Mal Williams M/C
TotnesLadiesAnita Huxtable J/T, Linda Joseph, Pamela Tulley
TotnesMenRon Coish, Mike Huxtable, Ernie Knight M/C, Reg Tripp, Clifford Watts
Upton ParkMen
Victoria TorquayLadiesRita Lindow, Maggie Molloy
Victoria TorquayMenTed Baston