Template Patron’s Fixtures

The dress will be whites.

Score shows Home Team first.

May                                                                                                                      

Score

 

7

Wed

Plymouth (SFD) BC

6

Mxd

13.30

Plymouth (SFD) BC

 

20

Tue

Kingsbridge Park BC

5

M

14.00

Kingsbridge Park BC

 

23

Fri

Brixham BC

6

M

14.00

Brixham (Furzeham) BC

 

28

Wed

Cornwall Past Presidents

6

M

14.00

Plymouth (SFD) BC

 

30

Fri

Bowls Devon Section 2

6

M

14.00

Tiverton BC

 
June  

2

Mon

Ilfracombe BC

6

M

14.00

Ilfracombe BC

 

3

Tue

The Den BC

6

M

14.00

Teignmouth

 

5

Thu

Yealmpton BC

6

M

14.00

Yealmpton BC

 

10

Tue

Cornwall Ladies

6

Mxd

13.30

Plymouth (SFD) BC

 

10

Tue

Uffculme BC

6

M

14.00

Uffculme BC

 

12

Thu

Buckfastleigh BC

6

M

14.00

Buckfastleigh BC

 

16

Mon

Coombe Martin BC

6

M

14.00

Coombe Martin BC

 

19

Thu

Bideford BC

6

M

14.00

Bideford Strand BC

 

24

Tue

Plymouth (SFD) BC

6

M

13.30

Plymouth SFD

 

26

Thu

Byways BC

6

Mxd

13.30

Fremington

 

30

Mon

Exonia BC

4

M

14.00

Exeter

 
July    

1

Tue

Bitton Park BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Teignmouth

   

1

Tue

Torbay Country Club

6

M

14.00

Paignton

   

3

Thu

Bowls Devon   President

6

M

14.00

Bideford Victoria Pk BC

   

4

Fri

Somerset Patrons

6

M

14.00

Taunton Deane BC

   

7

Mon

Mid Devon League

6

M

14.00

Buckfastleigh BC

   

9

Wed

Bideford Victoria Pk BC

6

M

14.00

Bideford

   

14

Mon

North Devon Triples Lge

6

M

14.00

South Molton BC

   

15

Tue

Tiverton BC (Triples)

5

M

14.00

Tiverton (Peoples Park)

   

18

Fri

Crediton BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Crediton BC

   

18

Fri

St. Thomas BC

6

M

14.00

Exeter, St. Thomas BC

   

20

Sun

Chudleigh BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Chudleigh BC

   

22

Tue

Okehampton BC

6

M

14.00

Simmons Park

   

23

Wed

Byways BC

6

M

14.00

Fremington

   

27

Sun

Gloucestershire VPs

6

M

14.30

Feniton BC

   

28

Mon

Plymstock BC

6

M

14.00

Plymstock BC

   

29

Tue

North Devon Triples Lge

6

Mxd

13.30

Byways BC

   

31

Thu

Bovey Tracey BC

5

M

14.00

Bovey Tracey BC

   
August    

1

Fri

Ipplepen BC

4

M

14.00

Ipplepen BC

   

4

Mon

Axminster BC

4

M

14.00

Axminster BC

   

6

Wed

Holsworthy BC

6

M

14.00

Holsworthy BC

   

7

Thu

Great Torrington BC

6

M

14.00

Great Torrington BC

   

11

Mon

Bere Alston BC

6

M

14.00

Bere Alston BC

   

12

Tue

Brixham St. Mary’s BC

6

M

14.00

Brixham St. Mary’s BC

   

13

Wed

Barnstaple BC

6

M

14.00

Barnstaple (Ashleigh Road)

   

14

Thu

South Molton BC

6

M

14.00

South Molton BC

   

18

Mon

Cullompton BC (Greys)

6

M

18.15

Cullompton BC

   

19

Tue

Bowls Devon   Section 3

6

M

14.00

Feniton BC

   

21

Thu

Ilfracombe BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Ilfracombe BC

   

21

Thu

Bowls Devon   Section 8

6

M

14.00

Plympton BC

   

22

Fri

Paignton Torbay BC

6

M

14.00

Paignton Torbay BC

   

26

Tue

Rock Park BC

6

M

14.00

Barnstaple

   

27

Wed

Plympton BC

6

M

14.00

Plympton BC

   

29

Fri

Dorset Patrons

6

Mxd

13.30

Culm Vale BC

   

31

Sun

Lee Moor BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Lee Moor BC

   
September  

1

Mon

West Mining League

6

M

14.00

Bickfield Smith BC (TR1 8RG)

 

2

Tue

Starcross BC

6

M

14.00

Starcross BC

 

4

Thu

Rock Park BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Barnstaple

 

5

Fri

City & County Bristol

6

M

13.30

Severn Vale    BC (BS13 8ES)

 

9

Tue

Buckfastleigh BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Buckfastleigh BC

 

12

Fri

Patrons Weekend Tour

6

M

14.00

   

14

Sun

Braunton BC

6

Mxd

14.00

Braunton BC

 

15

Mon

Bowls Cornwall   VPs

6

M

13.30

Truro City BC (TR1 3SY)

 

18

Thu

Paignton BC

6

M

14.00

Paignton BC

 

19

Fri

Bradninch BC

6

M

14.00

Bradninch BC

 

23

Tue

Madeira BC

12

M

14.00

Exmouth