Competition Winners 2018 Joint List Archive

Men – Majors

CompetitionWinnerClubRunner-UpClub
SinglesSam TolchardKingsLouis RidoutKings
Two Wood SinglesSam TolchardKingsOllie LucasShaldon
PairsLee Haywood & Ryan WhitlockShaldonDaniel Rice & Simon BroomCulm Vale
TriplesLee Haywood, Simon Haywood & Ryan WhitlockShaldonLouis Ridout, Jamie Chestney & Sam TolchardKings
FoursLouis Ridout, (sub) John Ridout, Sam Tolchard & Jamie ChestneyKingsShaun Doherty, Tony Kweicien, Nigel Dunn & Steve BonettaBideford Victoria Park
U25 SinglesHarry GoodwinKingsKieran KnivetonExonia
U25 PairsZach Kidd & Harry GoodwinPennycross Sports & KingsKieran Kniveton & James HamptonExonia
Senior FoursPeter Iddenden, Brian Pullen, Dave Mock & Dave MasonCombe MartinBrian Buckingham, Roy Webber, Richard Evans & John GriffinSouth Molton

Men – Minors

CompetitionWinnerClubRunner-UpClub
Over 60's SinglesRob HoneywellKingsBrian PooleMorchard Bishop
Grater Pairs Chris Bond & Robert PaxtonCreditonZach Kidd & Derek BartropPennycross Sports
County TrophyShaldonPennycross Sports
Top ClubShaldonPennycross Sports
FoxlandsPennycross SportsBeacon Down
Mixed PairsRosemary Reed & Peter WadeBradworthy
Liz Smerdon (sub) & Trevor NewburyCrediton
Burma Star (Mixed Triples)Mel Tuckett, Mark Tuckett & Dominic Tuckett CullomptonBrian Cunnold, Rosemary Reed & Peter Wade Bradworthy
Unbadged PairsMark Fisher & Luke FisherStarcross & DistrictPaul Thorn & Keith NormanPlymstock
Unbadged TriplesMike Clark, Tony Smith & Tony BoxallTavistock Sir Francis DrakePeter Harris, Erwin Cann & Dean CunninghamPlympton
Coronation CupSection 4Section 5
Centenary TrophyLouis RidoutKings

Ladies – Majors

CompetitionWinnerClubRunner-UpClub
SinglesJulia BarnesNewton AbbotSophie TolchardKings
Two Wood SinglesConceded to Sophie TolchardKingsConceded by Harriet StevensKings
PairsSophie Tolchard & Natalie ChestneyKingsJoy Medley & Julia BarnesNewton Abbott
TriplesSophie Tolchard, Lorraine Hackett & Natalie ChestneyKingsLinda Sampson, Joan Harding & Sharon ParnellPlymouth City Bus
FoursSophie Tolchard, Kelly Atkinson, Lorraine Hackett & Natalie ChestneyKingsCatherine Pickett, Isobel Burley, Joy Medley & Julia BarnesNewton Abbot
Junior SinglesConceded to Cassidy LentonKingsConceded by Harriet StevensKings
Junior PairsShania Oliver & Courtney SeersPlymouth City Bus & Madeira
Senior FoursMarie Johnson, Lilian Hurley-Smith, Pat Whitworth & Di MorleySeaton

Ladies Minors

CompetitionWinnerClubRunner-UpClub
Over 55 SinglesJackie Hemmings-AnthonyBarnstapleMoira WebberBitton Park
Over 55 PairsChris Rainford & Maggie ChaplinCreditonPat Smith & Patt Edmunds-BrownChudleigh
Over 70 PairsJenny Corps & Sue DevonportTorbay CCJean Brimson & Jill BishopSidmouth
Two Wood TriplesEileen Coombes, Linda Dedman & Marion KelseyNewton AbbotAdy Poole, Lesley Coombes & Ciss JonesCombe Martin
Unbadged SinglesChris BarradellSeatonRosemary PerrymanYelverton
Unbadged PairsShauna Miles & Glennis FribbinsCreditonAngela Lott & Pauline PhillipsUpton Park
Benevolent TriplesLinda Sampson, Joan Harding & Sarah QuaylePlymouth City BusZoe Wellicome, Janet Goldsworthy & Lucilla MartinExeter St Thomas
InterclubTopshamCoombe Martin
Grace MathewsKingsCrediton
Jubilee TrophySection 1Section 8